FOR SALE$222,955
~$1,660/mo est.
8.99% Rate - No Credit - $16,499 Down
1909 Chiricahua Trce
Harker Heights, TX 76548
3
2
1341
2017
About This Home
Owner Finance Available β No Bank Qualifying Required. Welcome to 1909 Chiricahua Trce, a well-maintained 2017-built, 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offering 1,341 square feet of modern, move-in ready living space in the heart of Harker Heights. The open-concept layout seamlessly connects the living and dining areas, anchored by a kitchen featuring granite countertops and stainless steel appliances β the kind of finishes that make a house feel like a home from day one. Stained concrete floors run throughout the main living spaces for a clean, contemporary look that's as low-maintenance as it is sharp. The spacious master bedroom includes a double vanity ensuite bath, providing the kind of private retreat every homeowner deserves. An attached garage adds security and storage, and the fully fenced yard gives your family private outdoor space to enjoy year-round. Located minutes from Fort Cavazos, top-rated Skipcha Elementary, and everything Harker Heights has to offer.
Features & Amenities
More Photos (14)

Owner Financing Terms
No bank qualifying required. Terms set by seller β customize below to see your options.
Base Terms at List Price
Down Payment
7.4%
$16,499
Interest Rate
8.99%
30-yr fixed
Loan Amount
$206,456
after down payment
Est. P&I / mo
$1,659.71
principal & interest
Customize Your Numbers
Your Rate
adjusts with down payment & price
Payment Breakdown
Purchase Price
$222,955
Down Payment (7.4%)
$16,499
Loan Amount
$206,456
Rate Β· 30-yr Fixed
8.99%
Principal & Interest (P&I)
$1,659.71
Est. Property Taxes / mo
Est. Homeowner's Insurance / mo
Total PITI Payment
Principal Β· Interest Β· Taxes Β· Insurance
$2,244.71/mo
* Estimates only. Rate shown is for owner-financing illustration purposes. Contact us for your personalized quote.
Interested in this home?
Call us today
1 (866) 311-8120
No obligation Β· Free consultation